Banner Alt Text

Board Policies Home

Appendix A - Affirmative Action Policy

Appendix B - Board of Trustees

Appendix C - Faculty Senate Constitution

Appendix D - Organizational Chart

Appendix B - Board of Trustees


NATIONAL PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
BOARD POSITIONS

POSITION NO. 1
Ray Donathan
Re-elected November, 1998
Term expires December 31, 2004
Re-elected November, 2004
Term expires December 31, 2010
Re-elected November, 2010
Term expires December 31, 2016

POSITION NO. 2
Gene Parker
Re-elected November, 1998 
Term expires December 31, 2004 
Re-elected November, 2004
Term expires December 31, 2010

Re-elected November, 2010

Term expires December 31, 2016

POSITION NO. 3
Ray S. Smith, Jr.
Re-elected November, 1998

Term expires December 31, 2004

Re-elected November, 2004
Term expires December 31, 2010
Deceased November, 2007

Patricia Smith
Appointed February, 2008
General Election November, 2008

Larry Bailey
Elected November, 2010
Term expires December 31, 2016

POSITION NO. 4
Mahlon Grigsby
Elected November, 2000

Term expires, December 31, 2006
Re-elected November, 2006
Term expires December 31, 2012
Re-elected November, 2012
Term expires December 31, 2018

POSITION NO. 5
Gail Ezelle
Re-elected November, 2000

Term expires December 31, 2006
Re-elected November, 2006

Term expires December 31, 2012
Re-elected November, 2012
Term expires December 31, 2018

POSITION NO. 6
Joyce Littleton Craft
Elected November, 2000 
Term expires December 31, 2006
Re-elected November, 2006
Term expires December 31, 2012
Re-elected November, 2012

Term expires December 31, 2018

POSITION NO. 7
Don Harris
Re-elected November 2002
Term expires December 31, 2008
Re-elected November, 2008
Term expires December 31, 2014

POSITION NO. 8 
Mike Bush

Re-elected November 2002
Term expires December 31, 2008
Re-elected November, 2008
Term expires December 31, 2014

POSITION NO. 9
Roy Murphy
Re-elected November, 2002
Term expires December 31, 2008

Jim Hale
Elected November, 2008
Term expires December 31, 2014

POSITION NO. 10
Jim Hale
Appointed 1999
Term expires December 31, 2008
Position No. 10 Closed

POSITION NO. 11
Larry Bailey
Appointed 2001
Term expires December 31, 2008
Position No. 11 Closed

POSITION NO. 12
Larry Brown
Appointed 1999
Term expires December 31, 2006
Position No. 12 Closed

POSITION NO. 13
Caroline Campbell
Appointed 2000
Term expires December 31, 2006
Position No. 13 Closed

POSITION NO. 14
Ida Ferree
Appointed 1998
Term expires December 31, 2004
Position No. 14 Closed